EPE 2020 ECCE Europe Conference Chairman

  • Abdelkrim BENCHAIB, SuperGrid Institute / Le Cnam

EPE 2020 ECCE Europe Conference Co-Chairs

  • Seddik BACHA – G2ELab – Grenoble
  • Michel MERMET-GUYENNET – SuperGrid Institute, Villeurbanne
  • Françoise LAMNABHI-LAGUARRIGUE – L2S CNRS, Paris Saclay
  • Bruno ALLARD, AMPERE-lab, Lyon

Local Scientific Committee Chairman

  • Jean-Luc THOMAS, Le Cnam, Paris

Programme Chairman

  • Sjoerd BOSGA, ABB Corporate Research, Sweden

Local Organising Committee

  • Amiel KAPLAN (Chairman)
  • Jing DAI
  • Kosei SHINODA
  • Yvan AVENAS, G2ELAB, Grenoble
  • Nathalie BATUT, GREMAN, Tours
  • Mohamed BENBOUZID, Institut de Recherche Dupuy de Lôme, University of Brest
  • Cyril BUTTAY, AMPERE-lab, Lyon
  • Mickael HILAIRET, Franche-Comté Electronique Mécanique Thermique et Optique – Sciences et Technologies
  • Guy CLERC, AMPERE-lab, Lyon
  • Mamadou-Bailo CAMARA, GREAH, University of Le Havre
  • Jing DAI, Geeps, Paris Saclay
  • Maria DAVID, LAPLACE, Toulouse
  • Vincent DEBUSSCHERE,  G2ELAB, Grenoble
  • Hamid GUALOUS, Laboratoire universitaire des sciences appliquées de Cherbourg
  • Xavier GUILLAUD, L2EP, Lille
  • Humberto HENAO, LTI, Université de Picardie Jules Verne
  • Azeddine HOUARI, Institut de Recherche en Énergie Électrique de Nantes
  • Jean-Jacques HUSELSTEIN, IES/GEM – Université de Montpellier
  • Nadir IDIR, L2EP, Lille
  • Cherif LAROUCI, Pôle S2ET, Campus Paris Saclay ESTACA’LAB –S2ET, Campus Paris Saclay 12
  • Eric MONMASSON, SATIE, Université de Cergy
  • Hervé MOREL, AMPERE-lab, Lyon
  • Nicolas PATIN, Département Ingénierie Mécanique, Université de Technologie de Compiègne
  • Mickael PETIT, SATIE, Le Cnam, Paris
  • Frédéric RICHARDEAU, LAPLACE, Toulouse
  • Manuela SECHILARIU, AVENUES – Université de Technologie de Compiègne
  • Paul-Etienne VIDAL, LGP, ENIT, Tarbes
  • Jero AHOLA, Lappeenranta University of Technology
  • Bruno ALLARD, Université de Lyon
  • Seddik BACHA, Univertsity of Grenoble – G2ELAB
  • Mark BAKRAN, Universität Bayreuth
  • Pavol BAUER, Delft University of Technology
  • Abdelkrim BENCHAIB, Supergrid Institute / Le Cnam
  • Jürgen BIELA, ETH Zürich
  • Frede BLAABJERG, Aalborg University
  • Frédérick BORDRY, C.E.R.N.
  • Dushan BOROYEVICH, Virginia Tech
  • Alain BOUSCAYROL, L2EP, Université de Lille 1
  • Mario CACCIATO, University of Catania
  • Rik DE DONCKER, RWTH Aachen ISEA
  • Enrique DEDE, University Valencia
  • Martin DOPPELBAUER, Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT)
  • Braham FERREIRA, Delft University of Technology
  • Vladimir KATIC, University of Novi Sad
  • Ralph KENNEL, Technische Universität München
  • Philip Carne KJAER, Vestas Wind Systems A/S
  • Oskars KRIEVS, Riga Technical University
  • Françoise LAMNABHI-LAGARRIGUE, L2S CNRS, Paris Saclay
  • Philippe LATAIRE, Vrije Universiteit Brussel
  • Elena LOMONOVA, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Leo LORENZ, ECPE E.V.
  • Mariusz MALINOWSKI, Warsaw University of Technology
  • Mario MARCHESONI, Università di Genova
  • Philip MAWBY, University of Warwick
  • Michel MERMET-GUYENNET, Supergrid Institute
  • Axel MERTENS, Leibniz Universität Hannover
  • Stig MUNK-NIELSEN, Aalborg University
  • Hans-Peter NEE, Royal Institute of Technology
  • Yves PERRIARD, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL)
  • Jacek RABKOWSKI, Warsaw University of Technology
  • Leonids RIBICKIS, Riga Technical University
  • Benoît ROBYNS, Ecole des Hautes Etudes d’Ingénieur
  • Alfred RUFER, EPFL-STI-LEI
  • Walter SCHUMACHER, TU Braunschweig
  • Betty SEMAIL-LEMAIRE, University Lille 1
  • Antoni SUDRIA, UPC – CITCEA
  • Sandro TENCONI, Energy Technology SRL
  • Jean-Luc THOMAS, Le Cnam
  • Alex VAN DEN BOSSCHE, Universiteit Gent
  • Joeri VAN MIERLO, Vrije Universiteit Brussel
  • Patrick WHEELER, University of Nottingham
  • Pericle ZANCHETTA, University of Nottingham
  • Krzysztof ZAWIRSKI,  Technical University of Poznan
  • Jero AHOLA, Lappeenranta University of Technology
  • Hirofumi AKAGI, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Bruno ALLARD, Université de Lyon
  • Oscar APELDOORN, ABB Industrie AG
  • Stéphane AZZOPARDI, Safran
  • Seddik BACHA, Univertsity of Grenoble – G2ELAB
  • Mark BAKRAN, Universität Bayreuth
  • Roger BASSETT, EPE Association
  • Pavol BAUER, Delft University of Technology
  • Abdelkrim BENCHAIB, Supergrid Institute
  • Frede BLAABJERG, Aalborg University
  • Joachim BÖCKER, University of Paderborn
  • Frédérick BORDRY, C.E.R.N.
  • Dushan BOROYEVICH, Virginia Tech
  • Sjoerd BOSGA, ABB AB
  • Alain BOUSCAYROL, L2EP, Université de Lille 1
  • Michael BRAUN, Karlsruher Institut für Technologie
  • Pablo BRIFF, GE Power
  • Stefan BROCK, Poznan University of Technology
  • Mario CACCIATO, University of Catania
  • Mauro CARPITA, Ecole d’Ingénieurs du Canton de Vaud (EIVD)
  • Domenico CASADEI, University of Bologna
  • Silvio COLOMBI, General Electric
  • Pooya DAVARI, Davari Pooya Aalborg University
  • Frederik DE BELIE, UGent
  • Rik DE DONCKER, RWTH Aachen ISEA
  • Enrique DEDE, University Valencia
  • Sibylle DIECKERHOFF, Technische Universität Berlin
  • Frans DIJKHUIZEN, ABB Corporate Research
  • Martin DOPPELBAUER, Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT)
  • Drazen DUJIC, Ecole polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne – EPFL
  • Hans-Günter ECKEL, University of Rostock
  • Martin FASCHING, mfTEC Fasching KG
  • Braham FERREIRA, Delft University of Technology
  • Friedrich Wilhelm FUCHS, Christian-Albrechts-Universität Kiel
  • Jean-Paul GAUBERT, Université de Poitiers – LIAS – ENSIP
  • Johan GYSELINCK, Université Libre de Bruxelles
  • Ingo HAHN, Friedrich-Alexander Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
  • Lennart HARNEFORS, ABB Corporate Research
  • Omar HEGAZY, Vrije Universiteit Brussel
  • Marcel HENDRIX, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Marc HILLER, Karlsruher Institute of Technology (KIT)
  • Wilfried HOFMANN, Technische Universität Dresden
  • Michael JENNINGS, Swansea University
  • Per KARLSSON, CG Drives & Automation
  • Vladimir KATIC, University of Novi Sad
  • Marian P. KAZMIERKOWSKI, Warsaw University of Technology
  • Ralph KENNEL, Technische Universität München
  • Edwin KIEL, SMA Solar Technology AG
  • Philip Carne KJAER, Vestas Wind Systems A/S
  • Oskars KRIEVS, Riga Technical University
  • Jorma KYYRÄ, Aalto University
  • Françoise LAMNABHI-LAGARRIGUE, L2S CNRS, Paris Saclay
  • Philippe LATAIRE, Vrije Universiteit Brussel
  • Yongdong LI, Tsinghua University
  • Andreas LINDEMANN, Andreas Otto-von-Guericke-University Magdeburg
  • Marco LISERRE, Christian-Albrechts-Universität Kiel
  • Elena LOMONOVA, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Leo LORENZ, ECPE E.V.
  • Josef LUTZ, TU Chemnitz
  • Mariusz MALINOWSKI, Warsaw University of Technology
  • Regine MALLWITZ, Technische Universität Braunschweig
  • Mario MARCHESONI, Università di Genova
  • Philip MAWBY, University of Warwick
  • Michel MERMET-GUYENNET, Supergrid Institute
  • Axel MERTENS, Leibniz Universität Hannover
  • Regis MEURET, Hispano-Suiza
  • Thierry MEYNARD, LAPLACE University of Toulouse
  • Eric MONMASSON, Université de Cergy-Pontoise
  • Daniel MONTESINOS, CITCEA-UPC
  • Frederic MORANCHO, LAAS – CNRS
  • Stig MUNK-NIELSEN, Aalborg University
  • Alireza NAMI, ABB AB Corporate Research
  • Hans-Peter NEE, Royal Institute of Technology
  • Bernd ORLIK, Universität Bremen
  • Dimosthenis PEFTITIS, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
  • Yves PERRIARD, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL)
  • Maria PIETRZAK-DAVID, Université Toulouse Midi Pyrénées -Laboratoire PLA
  • Jacek RABKOWSKI, Warsaw University of Technology
  • Per RANSTAD, KTH
  • Leonids RIBICKIS, Riga Technical University
  • Frédéric RICHARDEAU, LAPLACE – University of Toulouse
  • Benoît ROBYNS, Ecole des Hautes Etudes d’Ingénieur
  • Miran RODIC, University of Maribor
  • Alfred RUFER, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL)
  • Jean-Luc SCHANEN, G2ELAB
  • Uwe SCHEUERMANN, Semikron Elektronik GmbH
  • Hubert SCHIERLING, Siemens AG
  • Günter SCHRÖDER, University of Siegen
  • Walter SCHUMACHER, TU Braunschweig
  • Betty SEMAIL-LEMAIRE, University Lille 1
  • Sami SIALA, GE Energy Power Conversion
  • Daniel SIEMASZKO, Power Electronics and Systems Consultancy
  • Ralf SIEMIENIEC, Infineon Technologies Austria AG
  • Brigitte SNEYERS, EPE Association
  • Peter STEIMER, ABB Corporate Research
  • Antoni SUDRIA, UPC – CITCEA
  • Mark SUMNER, University of Nottingham
  • Sandro TENCONI, Energy Technology SRL
  • Sarath TENNAKOON, Staffordshire University
  • Jean-Luc THOMAS, CNAM
  • Bartlomiej UFNALSKI, Warsaw University of Technology
  • Alex VAN DEN BOSSCHE, Universiteit Gent
  • Joeri VAN MIERLO, Vrije Universiteit Brussel
  • Umamaheswara Reddy VEMULAPATI, ABB Corporate Research
  • Andrea VEZZINI, Berne University of Applied Sciences
  • Matthias VICTOR, SMA Solar Technology AG
  • Tero VIITANEN, ABB Power Conversion
  • Patrick WHEELER, University of Nottingham
  • Korneel WIJNANDS, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Zhihong WU, Tongji University
  • Xibo YUAN, University of Bristol
  • Pericle ZANCHETTA, University of Nottingham
  • Krzysztof ZAWIRSKI, Technical University of Poznan
  • Ahmed ZOBAA, Brunel University London

The overall management of the Congress is conducted by the Coordination Committee to ensure consistency in strategy, scope and content of the Conferences from year to year. The committee issues a Call for future locations of the Conferences, and forwards its recommendations to the EPE Executive Council as well as to the IEEE-PELS Administrative Committee for final approval.

Members:
EPE representative members:

  • Martin DOPPELBAUER
  • Philip Carne KJAER
  • Elena LOMONOVA
  • Leo LORENZ
  • Yves PERRIARD
  • Jean-Luc THOMAS

IEEE-PELS representative members:

  • Liuchen CHANG
  • Rik DE DONCKER
  • Braham FERREIRA
  • Ralph KENNEL
  • Mario PACAS
  • Pat WHEELER
Fermer le menu